Sports TV listings for Saturday, Aug. 18

AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL

1 p.M.: ESPNU, American Legion World Series, Michigan vs. Nevada, at Shelby, N.C.

4 p.M.: ESPNU, American Legion World Series, Idaho vs. North Carolina, at Shelby, N.C.

7:30 p.M.: ESPNU, American Legion World Series, Louisiana vs. Iowa, at Shelby, N.C.

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

1 a.M. (Sunday): Fox Sports 2, West Coast vs. Melbourne

AUTO RACING

1:30 p.M.: NBC Sports Network, IndyCar, ABC Supply 500, qualifying, at Long Pond, Pa.

2 p.M.: WDBJ, Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series, Pro four and Pro 2 (taped)

6:30 p.M.: NBC Sports Network, NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, at Bristol, Tenn. (prerace display at 6 p.M.)

BOWLING

5 p.M.: CBS Sports Network, PWBA Tour, Columbus Open, at Columbus, Ohio

BOXING

nine p.M.: CBS Sports Network, Demond Nicholson vs. Isaac Rodrigues; Lanardo Tyner vs. Ivan Golub, at Stevensville, Md.

10 p.M.: ESPN, heavyweights, Bryant Jennings vs. Alexander Dimitrenko, at Atlantic City, N.J.Image result for Sports TV listings for Saturday, Aug. 18

CFL

9 p.M.: ESPN2, Montreal at Edmonton

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

eight a.M. And 11 a.M.: SEC Network, “Marty & McGee: Talkin’ Season,” interviews with SEC East coaches

FISHING

11 a.M.: ESPNU, Bassmaster National Championship (taped)

Noon: ESPNU, Bassmaster High School Championship (taped)

FRISBEE

nine p.M.: WSET Digital 13.2, Women’s Ultimate Disc, Americus Pro Cup, Eurostars at Fury

GOLF

7 a.M.: Golf Channel, European PGA Tour, Nordea Masters, 0.33 round, at Gothenburg, Sweden

Noon: WFXR, U.S. Amateur Championship, semifinal suits, at Pebble Beach, Calif.

1 p.M.: Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, third spherical, at Greensboro, N.C.

3 p.M.: WDBJ, PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, 1/3 spherical, at Greensboro, N.C.

3 p.M.: Golf Channel, Champions Tour, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open, second round, at Endicott, N.Y.

Five p.M.: Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, Indy Women in Tech Championship, 1/3 round, at Indianapolis

7 p.M.: Golf Channel, Web.Com Tour, WinCo Foods Portland Open, third spherical, at North Plains, Ore.

GYMNASTICS

3:30 p.M.: Olympic Channel, U.S. Championships, guys’ competition, at Boston

four:30 p.M.: WSLS, U.S. Championships, men’s opposition, at Boston

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

five p.M.: WSET Digital thirteen.2, Cedar Grove (Ga.) at Summerville (S.C.)

HORSE RACING

2 p.M.: Fox Sports 2, Alabama Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

LACROSSE

7 p.M.: ESPNEWS, Major League Lacrosse championship recreation, Denver vs. Dallas, at Charleston, S.C.

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.M.: ESPN, Little League World Series, elimination sport, Guayama (Puerto Rico) vs. Gold Coast (Australia), at Williamsport, Pa.

3 p.M.: WSET, Little League World Series, removal recreation, Des Moines (Iowa) vs. Coventry (R.I.), at Williamsport, Pa.

6 p.M.: ESPN, Little League World Series, removal sport, at Williamsport, Pa.

8 p.M.: ESPN, Little League World Series, elimination recreation, at Williamsport, Pa.Image result for Sports TV listings for Saturday, Aug. 18

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.M.: MLB Network, Toronto at N.Y. Yankees

four p.M.: MASN, Fox Sports 1, Baltimore at Cleveland

7 p.M.: Fox Sports 1, Milwaukee at St. Louis

7 p.M.: MASN2, Miami at Washington

10 p.M.: MLB Network, L.A. Dodgers at Seattle

MOTORSPORTS

three p.M.: NBC Sports Network, AMA Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Budds Creek National, at Mechanicsville, Md.

NFL

1 p.M.: NFL Network, Preseason, Jacksonville at Minnesota

four p.M.: NFL Network, Preseason, Oakland at L.A. Rams

7 p.M.: NFL Network, Preseason, Cincinnati at Dallas

10 p.M.: NFL Network, Preseason, Seattle at L.A. Chargers

1 a.M. (Sunday): NFL Network, Preseason, San Francisco at Houston (behind schedule tape)

four a.M. (Sunday): NFL Network, Preseason, Tampa Bay at Tennessee (not on time tape)

SOCCER

7:30 a.M.: NBC Sports Network, Premier League, Newcastle United at Cardiff City

10 a.M.: NBC Sports Network, Premier League, Fulham at Tottenham

12:30 p.M.: WSLS, Premier League, Arsenal at Chelsea

4 p.M.: ESPN, Major League Soccer, L.A. Galaxy at Seattle

10 p.M.: Fox Sports 2, Liga MX, Primera Division, UNAM at Monterrey

10:30 p.M.: ESPNEWS, National Women’s Soccer League, Chicago at Portland

SOFTBALL

5:30 p.M.: ESPN Plus (streaming), National Pro Fastpitch finals, Game three, USSSA Pride at Chicago

TENNIS

Noon: ESPN2, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, Western & Southern Open, guys’ semifinal and ladies’ semifinals, at Cincinnati

1 p.M.: Tennis Channel, ATP Tour, Western & Southern Open, doubles semifinals, at Cincinnati

7 p.M.: ESPN2, ATP Tour, Western & Southern Open, semifinal, at Cincinnati

nine p.M.: Tennis Channel, WTA Tour, Western & Southern Open, doubles very last, at Cincinnati

TRACK AND FIELD

9 a.M.: Olympic Channel, IAAF Diamond League, Muller Grand Prix Birmingham, at Birmingham, England

3 p.M.: WSLS, IAAF Diamond League, Muller Grand Prix Birmingham, at Birmingham, England (same-day tape)